Ethan White

Division 5 Folkstyle (15-11)

2.18.2018 Rough Neck Rumble - 130 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Kasey Griffin (Skiatook) in 2:11
  • defeated Alec Strange (Cypress WC) 3-0
  • defeated 2-0 by Gavin Thammavongsa (SLAM)
  • defeated Braxton Bacon (Owasso) 5-0

2.17.2018 Southern Plains Dual Tournament 

  • 126 lbs - defeated 6-0 by Caleb Rogers (SP Spartans MS)
  • 126 lbs - defeated Ayden Little (Terps Assassins MS) 4-0
  • 126 lbs - pinned Caden Kelley (OK Outlaws MS) in 1:29
  • 126 lbs - pinned in 2:47 by Gavin Thammavongsa (Texas Dynamite Black MS)
  • 126 lbs - defeated 3-1 by Connor Padgett (Terps Extreme MS)

2.2.2018 Junior High Allstate - 123 lbs - DNP

  • pinned in 2:33 by Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle)
  • defeated Ashton Ward (Ponca City) 3-1
  • defeated Cason Deyalsingh (Norman) 7-4
  • pinned Kyle Froelich (Altus) in 0:58
  • defeated 7-0 by Pason Dotson (Sallisaw)

1.13.2018 Perry Junior High Tournament - 126 lbs - 8th Place

  • defeated Jared Head (Owasso) 1-0 in SV-1
  • majored 11-2 by Christian More (Blackwell)
  • majored Cooper Osborn (Vinita) 9-1
  • pinned in 0:41 by Jared Head (Owasso)

11.18.2017 Union "IceFighter" Open - 129 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned Seth Matamoros (Bentonville) in 0:51
  • defeated 7-2 by Wesley Spohn (Coweta) in sudden victory
  • pinned Caleb Meyer (Bentonville) in 0:45
  • defeated Lane Stephens (Oologah) 8-6 in sudden victory
  • defeated Kaelin Butler (Stilwell) 4-3
  • forfeited to Wesley Spohn (Coweta)

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 2nd Place

  • majored 10-0 by Nathan Dekker (Cleveland)
  • pinned Thomas Moralez (Bentonville) in 2:14

Schoolboy (12-4 FS, 1-1 GR)

6.11.2017 USAW FS National Duals - Oklahoma Red - 4th Place

  • 120 lbs - pinned in 0:54 by James Johnston (Michigan Blue) - (OK 42-35 MI)
  • 120 lbs - pinned in 1:10 by Kade Willis (Missouri) - (OK 49-28 MO)
  • 120 lbs - teched 10-0 by Damien Lopez (Illinois) - (IL 41-35 OK)

6.8.2017 USAW GR National Duals - Oklahoma Blue - 27th Place

  • 120 lbs - teched Canyon Hebb (Georgia Red) 20-10 - (GA 38-35 OK)
  • 120 lbs - pinned in 2:24 by Corey Camden (Texas) - (TX 47-26 OK)

5.13.2017 OKUSA FS State - 120 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated Parrish Terry (Tiger WC) 12-8
  • pinned Michael Kenny (Choctaw) in 0:37
  • pinned in 3:02 by Hudson Neeley (Deer Creek)

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region FS - 120 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Luke Young (Sapulpa) in 2:25
  • pinned Luke Young (Sapulpa) in 0:27

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA FS - 128 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Trinit Zweifel (Enid) 10-0
  • pinned Ashondra Valencia (Team Tulsa) in 1:48

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Schoolboy Freestyle - 120 lbs - 1st Place 

  • pinned Carter Williamson (Jay WC) in 0:29
  • teched Logan Smith (Perry) 10-0
  • teched Caleb Rogers (Team NEO) 11-1

4.8.2017 Catoosa OKUSA Schoolboy Freestyle - 120 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Jonah Stephenson (Bixby) in 2:00
  • pinned Caleb Rogers (Team NEO) in 0:28
  • pinned Isaac Xiong (Oologah) in 0:22