Kaden Glass

Schoolboy (16-1 FS, 15-2 GR)

6.11.2017 USAW FS National Duals - Team Oklahoma Red - 4th Place

  • 210 lbs - teched Eathan Westfall (Michigan Blue) 10-0 - (OK 42-35 MI)
  • 190 lbs - pinned Zach Smith (Missouri) in 0:25 - (OK 49-28 MO)
  • 210 lbs - teched Angelo Felice (Colorado Red) 10-0 - (OK 47-28 CO)
  • 190 lbs - defeated 6-5 by Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red) - (OK 54-22 PA)
  • 210 lbs - pinned Jimmy Liston (Illinois) in 1:39 - (IL 41-35 OK)
  • 190 lbs - teched Carson Linstad (Washington) 10-0 - (WA 47-28 OK)

6.8.2017 USAW GR National Duals - Team Oklahoma Red - 5th Place

  • 190 lbs - pinned Nathaniel Finch (Idaho) in 1:03 (OK 53-20 ID)
  • 190 lbs - teched David Harper (Georgia Blue) 10-0 (GA 47-25 OK)
  • 210 lbs - pinned Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon) in 0:37 (OK 48-30 MN)
  • 210 lbs - teched Angelo Felice (Colorado Red) 10-0 (OK 50-24 CO)
  • 190 lbs - teched Aydan Trueblood (Illinois) 10-0 (IL 40-34 OK)
  • 210 lbs - defeated 8-6 by Hunter Hill (Washington) (WA 41-34 OK) 
  • 190 lbs - defeated Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red) 5-4 (OK 49-26 PA)
  • 190 lbs - teched David Ramirez (Missouri) 11-0 (OK 41-34)

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional GR - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • defeated 10-4 by Ethan Kremer (Kansas)
  • defeated Ethan Kremer (Kansas) 7-4
  • teched Ethan Kremer (Kansas) 10-2

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional FS - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Ethan Kremer (Kansas) in 3:50
  • defeated Ethan Kremer (Kansas) 6-1

5.13.2017 OKUSA GR State - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Kaylon Wolf (Elgin) in 0:19
  • pinned Aundra Rhea (Vinita) in 1:03
  • received forfeit from Nathan Wahl (Blanchard)

5.13.2017 OKUSA FS State - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Kaylon Wolf (Elgin) in 0:15
  • pinned Aundra Rhea (Vinita) in 1:23
  • received forfeit from Nathan Wahl (Blanchard)

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA Greco - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Cameron Timmons (Team NEO) in 0:16
  • pinned Sky Daniels (Team NEO) in 0:21
  • pinned Aundra Rhea (Vinita) in 1:13

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA Freestyle - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Sky Daniels (Team NEO) 12-0
  • pinned Cameron Timmons (Team NEO) in 0:44
  • teched Aundra Rhea (Vinita) 14-2

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Freestyle - 190 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Cameron Timmons (Team NEO) in 1:23
  • pinned Sky Daniels (Team NEO) in 0:15
  • pinned Aundra Rhea (Vinita) in 0:36