2017-2018 CPHS Varsity Wrestling - Head Coach Kelly Smith

Duals

12.7.2017 Sandites vs. Owasso (H) - 7:00 p.m.
12.19.2017 Sandites vs. Stillwater (H) - 7:00 p.m.
1.2.2018 Sandites vs. Ponca City (A) - 6:00 p.m.
1.9.2018 Sandites vs. Sapulpa (H) - 7:00 p.m.
1.11.2018 Sandites vs. Union (A) - 6:00 p.m.
1.16.2018 Sandites vs. Broken Arrow (H) - 7:00 p.m.
1.18.2018 District Duals (H) - 6:00 p.m.
1.19.2018 Ram Duals (Owasso) - 9:00 a.m.
1.20.2017 Ram Duals (Owasso) - 9:00 a.m.
1.25.2018 Sandites vs. Jenks (A) - 7:00 p.m.
2.6.2018 Sandites vs. Bixby (H) - 7:00 p.m.
2.9.2018 Dual State Championship (Shawnee)
2.10.2018 Dual State Championship (Shawnee)

Tournaments

12.8.2017 Perry Tournament of Champions - 9:00 a.m
12.15.2017 Kansas City Stampede - 9:00 a.m.
1.5.2018 Geary Invitational - 9:00 a.m.
1.12.2018 Bobby Lyons Invitational (H) - 9:00 a.m.
2.16.2018 6A-East Regionals (TBA) - 9:00 a.m.
2.23.2018 6A State Championship (OKC) - 9:00 a.m.

*All tournaments last two days.


2016-2017 Tournaments

12.9.16 41st Annual Perry Tournament of Champions
1st Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix, Beau Bratcher, Delvin Jordan.
Runners-Up: Michael Ritchey, Zane Basma.
Outstanding Wrestler: Daton Fix

12.16.16 11th Annual Kansas City Stampede
3rd Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix, Payton Scott.
Runner-Up: Blake Sargent.
Outstanding Wrestler: Daton Fix

1.6.17 73rd Annual Geary Invitational
4th Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix, Payton Scott.
Runner-Up: Delvin Jordan.

1.14.17 54th Annual Jerry Billings Invitational
1st Place - Team
Champions: Riley Weir, Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Delvin Jordan.
Runners-Up: Tanner Ward, Michael Ritchey, Beau Bratcher, Zane Basma.

2.17.17 OSSAA 6A East Regional Championship at CPHS
1st Place - Team
Champions: Riley Weir, Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Delvin Jordan.
Runners-Up: Tanner Ward, Michael Ritchey, Beau Bratcher, Payton Scott, Zane Basma.

2.24.17 OSSAA 6A State Championship
1st Place - Team
Champions: Riley Weir, Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Beau Bratcher, Payton Scott.
Runner-Up: Delvin Jordan.
Fourth Place: Tanner Ward
Qualifiers: Michael Ritchey, Blake Sargent, Noah Almy, Zane Basma.

2016-2017 Duals

12.8.16 No. 2 CPHS 62-6 No. 18 Owasso (A)
1.3.17 No. 1 CPHS 51-12 No. 7 Ponca City (H)
1.5.17 No. 1 CPHS 59-9 No. 10 Stillwater (H)
1.10.17 No. 1 CPHS 68-9 No. 6 Union (A)
1.12.17 No. 1 CPHS 46-21 No. 3 Broken Arrow (A)
1.19.17 No. 1 CPHS 84-0 U.S. Grant (H)
1.19.17 No. 1 CPHS 79-0 Enid (H)
1.19.17 No. 1 CPHS 82-0 Putnam City West (H)
2nd Annual Ram Duals
1.20.17 No. 1 CPHS 69-9 Midwest City
1.20.17 No. 1 CPHS 66-0 3A No. 5 Vian
1.20.17 No. 1 CPHS 80-0 Springdale, AR
1.20.17 No. 1 CPHS 65-12 No. 12 Claremore
1.21.17 No. 1 CPHS 59-12 3A No. 4 Comanche
1.21.17 No. 1 CPHS 53-24 KS 6A No. 1 Manhattan
1.21.17 No. 1 CPHS 48-18 3A No. 1 Perry
2nd Annual Ram Duals Champions
1.26.17 No. 1 CPHS 75-6 No. 14 Jenks (Homecoming)
1.31.17 No. 1 CPHS 70-12 Bixby (A)
2.10.17 No. 1 CPHS 74-3 No. 11 Norman (Dual State Quarterfinals)
2.11.17 No. 1 CPHS 53-9 No. 6 Ponca City (Dual State Semifinals)
2.11.17 No. 1 CPHS 36-28 No. 3 Broken Arrow (Dual State Championship Finals)

Charles Page High School Varsity
Head Coach Kelly Smith. 
Overall Record: 20-0-0
Home Record: 6-0-0
Away Record: 14-0-0
Owasso Ram Duals Champions
District Quadrangle Champions
Dual State 6A Champions
National Record: Dual Win, 14 pins in 14:02 against U.S. Grant

Oklahoma State University: Daton Fix

Oklahoma Coaches Association Large East All-State: Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter. 


2015-2016 Tournament

12.8.15 10th Annual Kansas City Stampede
15th Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix

12.12.15 40th Annual Perry Tournament of Champions
2nd Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix
Runners-Up: Beau Bratcher, Zane Basma.

1.8.16 72nd Annual Geary Invitational
5th Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix
Runners-Up: Beau Bratcher, Jack Karstetter
Outstanding Wrestler: Daton Fix

1.15.16 53rd Annual Bobby Lyons Invitational
3rd Place - Team
Champions: Blake Sargent, Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Zane Basma, Beau Bratcher. 

1.22.16 40th Annual Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd Place - Team
Champions: Jack Karstetter, Daton Fix, Zane Basma.
Runner-Up: Beau Bratcher

2.19.16 OSSAA 6A East Regional Championship at Broken Arrow
1st Place - Team
Champions: Michael Ritchey, Blake Sargent, Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Beau Bratcher, Payton Scott, Delvin Jordan.
Runner-Up: Zane Basma.

2.26.16 OSSAA 6A State Championship
3rd Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix.
Runners-Up: Jack Karstetter, Beau Bratcher.
3rd Place: Blake Sargent, Zane Basma.
4th Place: Payton Scott.
Outstanding Wrestler: Daton Fix
Non-placing Qualifiers: Riley Weir, Trace Fleischman.
*Delvin Jordan qualified but couldn't participate.
 

2015-2016 Duals

12.10.15 No. 2 CPHS 52-21 Owasso (H)
1.5.16 No. 2 CPHS 59-3 No. 10 Ponca City (A)
1.7.16 No. 2 CPHS 51-10 No. 9 Stillwater (A)
1.12.16 No. 2 CPHS 39-27 No. 4 Union (H)
1.14.16 No. 2 CPHS 33-19 No. 1 Broken Arrow (H)
1.19.16 No. 1 CPHS 57-15 Bixby (H)
1.21.16 No. 1 CPHS 84-0 Putnam City West (A)
1.21.16 No. 1 CPHS 80-0 U.S. Grant (A)
1.21.16 No. 1 CPHS 65-6 Enid (A)
1.26.16 No. 1 CPHS 34-27 5A No. 1 Collinsville (A)
1.28.16 No. 1 CPHS 64-6 Jenks (A)
OSSAA 6A Dual State
2.12.16 No. 1 CPHS 28-25 No. 7 Westmoore
2.13.16 No. 1 CPHS 48-6 No. 4 Union
2.14.16 No. 3 Choctaw 41-18 No. 1 CPHS

Charles Page High School Varsity
Head Coach Kelly Smith.
Overall Record: 13-1-0
Home Record: 4-0-0
Away Record: 9-1-0
District Champions
National Record: Dual Win, 13 pins in 13:14 against Putnam City West

Graduates:
Sage Singleton - Neosho County Community College

Tulsa World All State Second Team:
*113 - Tanner Ward
120 - Blake Sargent
132 - Jack Karstetter

*Tanner Ward was at Berryhill from 9th through 11th grade and transferred to Sand Springs in 2016.

Tulsa World All-State Honorable Mentions:
Zane Basma, Delvin Jordan, Michael Ritchey, Payton Scott. 

All-Metro Wrestler of the Year: Daton Fix
Sandite Pride Wrestler of the Year: Daton Fix


2014-2015 Tournaments

12.12.14 39th Annual Perry Tournament of Champions
2nd Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix
Runner-Up: Cody Karstetter

12.19.14 9th Annual Kansas City Stampede
6th Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix
3rd Place: Cody Karstetter

1.9.15 7th Annual Larry Wilkey Invitational
1st Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix
Runner-Up: Cody Karstetter

1.16.15 52nd Annual Jerry Billings Invitational
2nd Place - Team
Champion: Daton Fix
Runner-Up: Cody Karstetter

1.23.15 39th Annual Jay Hancock Memorial
1st Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix, Cody Randall
3rd Place: Cody Karstetter

2.21.15 OSSAA 6A East Regional Championship
2nd Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix, Jack Karstetter, Beau Bratcher, Trace Fleischman
Runners-Up: Cody Karstetter, Michael Singleton
3rd Place: Cody Randall, Lane Lettich, Kyler Childers
4th Place: Caleb Basma, Zane Basma

2.28.15 OSSAA 6A State Championship
3rd Place - Team
Champions: Daton Fix
Runner-Up: Cody Karstetter
3rd Place: Cody Randall, Trace Fleischman, Kyler Childers
Non-placing Qualifiers: Jack Karstetter, Zane Basma, Michael Singleton, Lane Lettich, Trace Fleischman.

2014-2015 Duals

12.11.14 No. 3 CPHS 78-(-1) Owasso (A)
1.6.15 No. 3 CPHS 59-14 Ponca City (H)
1.6.15 No. 3 CPHS 77-6 Booker T. Washington (H)
1.8.15 No. 1 Stillwater 30-28 No. 3 CPHS (H)
1.13.15 No. 3 CPHS 45-20 Union (A)
1.15.15 No. 1 Broken Arrow 35-25 No. 3 CPHS (A)
1.20.15 No. 3 CPHS 61-18 Bixby (A)
1.27.15 No. 3 CPHS 52-18 5A No. 2 Collinsville (H)
1.29.15 No. 3 CPHS 66-7 No. 15 Jenks (H)
2.5.15 No. 3 CPHS 66-5 Muskogee (H)
2.6.15 No. 3 CPHS 63-6 Sapulpa (A)

Tulsa World All-Metro Wrestler of the Year: Daton Fix
Tulsa World All-State First Team: Cody Randall, Cody Karstetter.
Tulsa World All-Metro First Team:
Daton Fix, *Tanner Ward.
*Ward was at Berryhill at the time and transferred to Sand Springs in 2016.
Tulsa World All-Metro Honorable Mentions: Beau Bratcher, Kyler Childers, Trace Fleischman, Cody Karstetter, Jack Karstetter, Cody Randall.

Graduates:
Caleb Basma - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Kyler Childers - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Cody Randall - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Cody Karstetter - University of North Carolina
Justen Ward - Bacone College


2013-2014 Tournaments

12.20.13 8th Annual Kansas City Stampede
9th Place - Team

2013-2014 Duals

12.12.13 CPHS 50-15 Owasso (H)
1.7.14 No. 2 Stillwater 45-14 CPHS (A)
1.9.14 CPHS 66-0 Ponca City (A)
1.14.14 CPHS 38-21 No. 6 Union (H)
1.16.14 CPHS 53-22 Enid (H)
1.21.14 No. 3 Broken Arrow 44-15 CPHS (H)
1.28.14 CPHS 35-23 Collinsville (A)
1.30.14 CPHS 51-17 Jenks (A)
2.4.14 No. 4 CPHS 50-9 Sapulpa (H)


2012-2013 Tournaments

2012-2013 Duals


2011-2012 Tournaments

2011-2012 Duals

Edmond North 44-15 CPHS (Dual State)


2010-2011 Tournaments

2010-2011 Duals


2009-2010 Duals

CPHS 72-6 Bartlesville
CPHS 44-24 Del City
CPHS 45-24 Ponca City
CPHS 44-22 Stillwater
CPHS 55-16 Broken Arrow
CPHS 64-9 Enid
CPHS 29-24 Sapulpa
CPHS 60-14 Owasso (Homecoming)


2008-2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

2004-2005

CPHS defeats Owasso 51-15
CPHS defeats Bartlesville 64-12
CPHS defeats Tahlequah 36-23
CPHS ties Muskogee 33-33
CPHS falls 49-16 to Broken Arrow
CPHS defeats Jenks 45-18
CPHS falls 42-18 to Ponca City
CPHS defeats Union 41-20
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 31-25

2003-2004

2002-2003

2001-2002

2000-2001

1999-2000

1998-1999

1997-1998

1996-1997

Regional Champions

1995-1996

1994-1995

1993-1994

1992-1993

1991-1992 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS defeats Nathan Hale 73-0
CPHS defeats Lawton Eisenhower 46-16
CPHS defeats Owasso 70-0
CPHS defeats Skiatook 59-9
CPHS defeats Broken Arrow 45-28
CPHS defeats Perry 45-14
CPHS defeats Stillwater 37-19
CPHS defeats Jenks 54-9
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 36-15
CPHS defeats Will Rogers 57-9
CPHS defeats Booker T. Washington 70-3
CPHS defeats Bartlesville 52-6
CPHS defeats Union 43-14
CPHS defeats Ponca City 33-27
Frontier Valley Conference Champions
No. 5 CPHS places fourth at Yukon Tournament

1990-1991 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

State Champion: Brett Pennington
State Qualifiers: Kelly Smith, Danny Farris

1988-1989 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS wins Bristow Tournament
CPHS places second at Sapulpa-Sand Springs Invitational
CPHS places second at Jenks Larry Wilkey Inivtational

1987-1988 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

State Qualifiers: Josh Lamb

1986-1987 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS defeats Nathan Hale 57-12
CPHS falls 28-25 to Daniel Webster
CPHS defeats Tahlequah 32-21
CPHS defeats Catoosa 55-10
CPHS defeats Will Rogers 57-6
CPHS defeats Bartlesville 67-0
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 43-16
CPHS falls 38-25 to Broken Arrow
CPHS defeats Jenks 43-16
CPHS falls 37-25 to Del City
CPHS falls 50-7 to Midwest City
CPHS defeats Stillwater 49-9 (Homecoming)
CPHS falls 29-23 to Perry
CPHS defeats Union 37-13
CPHS defeats Ponca City 36-17
CPHS wins Bristow Tournament
Frontier Valley Conference Co-Champions
CPHS places 2nd at Regional Championship
6 State Qualifiers

1985-1986 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

1984-1985 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

1983-1984 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

1982-1983 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS defeats Tulsa Union 34-29
CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 54-21
CPHS falls 36-29 to Broken Arrow
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 31-25
CPHS defeats Stillwater 46-4
CPHS defeats Perry 32-28
CPHS defeats Jenks 36-26
CPHS defeats Tulsa Edison 63-0
CPHS defeats Bartlesville 32-28
CPHS defeats Bristow 56-6
CPHS falls 45-13 to Ponca City
CPHS wins Sand Springs Quad
CPHS places second at Daniel Webster Quad
CPHS wins Bristow Tournament
CPHS wins Jenks Tournament
CPHS places second at Sand Springs Tournament
2 State Qualifiers

1981-1982 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS defeats Blackwell 59-3
CPHS defeats Catoosa 33-24
CPHS defeats Vinita 48-21
CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 59-6
CPHS falls 31-21 to Union
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 35-18
CPHS defeats Perry 31-22
CPHS falls 38-13 to Broken Arrow
CPHS falls 32-19 to Jenks
CPHS defeats Ponca City 42-19
CPHS defeats Guthrie 25-20
CPHS defeats Booker T. Washington 54-13
CPHS falls 50-15 to Midwest City
CPHS defeats Bristow 50-18
CPHS defeats Stillwater 49-10
CPHS places second at Bristow Tournament
CPHS wins Jenks Tournament
CPHS places second at Sapulpa Tournament

1980-1981 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

CPHS defeats Claremore 46-17
CPHS defeats Catoosa 38-23
CPHS defeats Tahlequah 39-18
CPHS falls 38-22 to Sapulpa
CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 50-10
CPHS falls 51-21 to East Central
CPHS defeats Bartlesville College 31-19
CPHS falls 36-18 to Perry
CPHS falls 30-18 to Jenks
CPHS falls 32-23 to No. 2 Broken Arrow
CPHS falls 38-18 to Ponca City
CPHS defeats No. 8 Guthrie 39-22
CPHS defeats Nathan Hale 48-17
CPHS defeats No. 6 Booker T. Washington 37-20
CPHS receives forfeit from Bartlesville Sooner
CPHS defeats Bristow 39-23
CPHS defeats Stillwater 32-24
CPHS places third at Bristow Tournament
CPHS places fifth at Jenks Tournament
CPHS places seventh at Sand Springs Tournament
CPHS places eighth at Regionals
CPHS places thirteenth at State

1979-1980 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

Homecoming Queen: Sheila Lancaster
Captain: Bruce Bridges

CPHS defeats Nathan Hale 37-24
12/7/1979 CPHS falls 27-18 to Sapulpa (First loss to Sapulpa in 15 years)
12/8/1979 CPHS defeats Claremore, Catoosa, and Tahlequah at Quadrangle
CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 31-24
CPHS falls 41-15 to East Central
CPHS defeats Bartlesville College 32-24
CPHS falls 31-21 to Perry
CPHS falls 40-12 to Broken Arrow
CPHS falls 32-20 to Bartlesville Sooner
CPHS defeats Jenks 26-19
CPHS falls 37-15 to Ponca City
CPHS defeats Bristow 34-14
CPHS falls 34-17 to Stillwater
CPHS places second at Bristow Tournament - Champion: Bruce Bridges (115)
CPHS places fourth at Jenks Tournament
Jenks Runners-Up: David Aduddell, Jay Yaws. 
Three State Qualifiers

1978-1979 Head Coach Alan Karstetter

Homecoming Queen: Lisa Campbell
Kissing Captain Craig Sanders
All-State: Craig Sanders

CPHS defeats Owasso 32-25
CPHS defeats Catoosa 35-20
CPHS defeats Sapulpa 28-27
CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 37-17
CPHS defeats East Central 33-23
CPHS defeats Bartlesville College 35-17
CPHS ties Broken Arrow 27-27
CPHS falls 38-21 to Perry
CPHS ties Jenks 27-27
CPHS falls 27-20 to Ponca City
CPHS defeats Bristow 33-12
CPHS defeats Stillwater 31-24
CPHS wins Bristow Tournament
CPHS wins Jenks Tournament
CPHS places second at Stillwater Tournament
CPHS places second at Regional Championship
CPHS places fifth at State Championship

State Champion: Craig Sanders (108)
State Runner-Up: Bruce Bridges

1977-1978 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Assistant Coach Gary Quimby

Homecoming Queen Deanna Lyons

12/9/1977 CPHS defeats Vinita 43-11
12/9/1977 CPHS defeats Anadarko 47-7
12/9/1977 CPHS defeats Catoosa 42-14
12/10/1977 CPHS falls 22-20 to Del City
12/13/1977 CPHS defeats Tulsa Memorial 27-18
12/22/1977 CPHS defeats East Central 37-15
1/3/1978 CPHS defeats Bishop Kelley 48-5
1/6/1978 CPHS defeats Sapulpa 27-20
1/10/1978 CPHS defeats Broken Arrow 36-16
1/13/1978 CPHS defeats Stillwater 26-13
1/17/1978 CPHS defeats Perry 28-18
1/24/1978 CPHS defeats Okmulgee 40-9
2/2/1978 CPHS defeats Ponca City 27-15
2/3/1978 CPHS defeats Daniel Webster 31-11
2/11/1978 CPHS defeats Tahlequah 42-12
2/17/1978 CPHS defeats Bristow 41-15
2/24/1978 CPHS defeats Pryor 39-15
CPHS defeats Booker T. Washington 27-18
CPHS defeats Midwest City
CPHS falls to Bartlesville Sooner
CPHS places second at Midwest City Dual Tournament
CPHS wins Sapulpa Tournament
CPHS wins Bristow Tournament
3 State Champions, 3 State Runners-Up

Regional Runners-Up
Champions: Craig Sanders, Rusty Summers, Kevin Newport, Billy Boyd. 

State Champions: Craig Sanders (101) Kevin Newport (136) Billy Boyd (168)
Runners-Up: Paul Phillips (115), Rusty Summers, Brad Boone (148) 
3rd: Craig Bigby (141)

1976-1977 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Moved to Class 4A

Assistant Coaches: Gary Quimby and Roger Spears

Defeated Broken Arrow 46-9
Defeated Catoosa 35-15
Fell 32-14 to East Central
Defeated Bishop Kelley 36-19
Defeated Sapulpa 37-8
Defeated Muskogee 47-8
Defeated Ada 40-9
Defeated Bartlesville College 45-8
Defeated Stillwater 51-9
Defeated Bartlesville Sooner 32-16
Fell 29-22 to Midwest City
Defeated Perry 31-15
Defeated Okmulgee 32-20
Fell 22-21 to Ponca City
Defeated Daniel Webster 37-15
Defeated Bristow 50-0
Defeated Tahlequah 43-11
Defeated Pryor 43-13

Bristow Champions
Sand Springs Champions
Hobart Tournament Champions
3rd at Regionals in Ponca City
3rd at State in Moore

State Qualifiers: Craig Sanders (101) Brad Bridges (108) Mark Phillips (115) Rusty Summers (123) Kevin Newport (130) Craig Bigby (136) Robert Hutson (148) and Billy Boyd (157).

State Champion Brad Bridges (108) Undefeated 32-0-1 season record
State Runners-Up: Rusty Summers (123) Kevin Newport (130) Billy Boyd (157)
4th Place: Craig Sanders (101) Craig Bigby (136)

1975-1976 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Defeated Bartlesville Sooner 28-15
Fell 26-20 to Broken Arrow
Defeated Blackwell 40-15
Defeated Bartlesville Sooner 25-19
Defeated Coweta 35-29
Defeated Catoosa 38-15
Defeated Sperry 55-9
Defeated Bristow 48-12
Defeated Owasso 46-6
Defeated Sapulpa 37-14
Defeated Tulsa Memorial 31-26
Defeated Collinsville 43-9
Defeated Perry 28-22
Defeated Bishop Kelley 29-22
Defeated Broken Arrow 27-23
Defeated Stillwater 32-23
Defeated Tulsa Webster 33-16
Defeated Tahlequah 44-12
Defeated Okmulgee 51-9
Defeated Bristow 47-9
Defeated Pryor 55-8
Defeated Tahlequah 40-12

Bristow Champions

State Champion: Kevin Newport (130)

1974-1975 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Entered season ranked No. 1.

Defeated Pawhuska 38-15
Defeated Jenks 38-17
Defeated Bartlesville Sooner 33-6
Defeated Broken Arrow 36-21
Defeated Blackwell 46-3
Tied Tulsa Memorial 22-22
Defeated Sapulpa 41-3
Defeated Bartlesville College 31-16
Fell 39-8  to Bishop Kelley
Defeated McLain 30-17
Defeated Broken Arrow 43-12
Defeated Daniel Webster 35-9
Defeated Tahlequah 27-20
Defeated Okmulgee 53-3
Defeated Bristow 41-3
Defeated Tahlequah 46-10
Defeated Pryor 40-3

3rd at Bristow
Sand Springs Runners-Up
3rd at Hobart
Sand Springs "B" Classic Runners-Up
Regional Runners- Up
7th at State

1973-1974 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Roster: Ricky Hillis, Jimmy Watkins, Clifford Shock, Ray Reid, Bobby Lingo, Mark Williams, John Bennet, Mark Boyd, Dan Hollon, Perry Warner, Hal Williams, Jeff Talent, Wayne Sutterfield, Bill Bridges, Jeff Walker, Bill Newport, Willie Bash, Ronnie Luce, Rusty Johnson, Mike Cook, Steve Clark, Mark Nolen, Jackie Evans, Steve Gomez.

Defeated John Marshall 36-20
Defeated Broken Arrow 26-14
Defeated Bartlesville Sooner 51-9
Defeated Blackwell 34-9
Defeated Tulsa Memorial 28-15
Defeated Sapulpa 49-3
Defeated Muskogee 38-13
Defeated Pryor 42-9
Defeated Bristow 52-6
Defeated Bartlesville College 33-17
Defeated Bishop Kelley 21-17
Defeated Tulsa Edison 40-5
Defeated Broken Arrow 29-15
Defeated McLain 26-18
Defeated Tulsa Webster 37-18

Bristow Runners-Up
Sapulpa Champions
3rd at Hobart
Regional Champions
State Runners-Up

State Champions: Hall Williams (101) Wayne Sutterfield (123) Ronnie Luce (157)

1972-1973 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Roster: Rod Meeker, Wayne Sutterfield, Johnny Phillips, Kurt Baker, Jim Box, Bill Newport, Ronnie Luce, Terry Reed, Roger Nolen, Ricky Carder, Robert Hill, Mickey Cordova, Randy McCage, Larry Mushrush, Don Shope, Chuck Peck, Charlie McGee.

State Champion: John Phillips (106)

JV Coach Bob Pierce

1971-1972 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

State Champions: John Phillips (106) Frank Peck (141)

1970-1971 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

State Champions: Eddie Sullivan (157) Rick Warren (141) Frank Peck (136).
Runners-Up: Johnny Phillips (98) Dean Davis (123) Steve Mushrush (130) David Raglin (148).

1969-1970 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Defeated McLain 26-18
Defeated Sapulpa 23-18
Bristow Tournament Runners-Up
Defeated Nathan Hale 22-17
Tied Webster 18-18
Defeated Pawhuska 43-3
Defeated Broken Arrow 22-19
Third Place at Edison Tournament
Sapulpa Tournament Runners-Up
Defeated Miami 32-10
Fell 29-13 to Bishop Kelley
Defeated Pryor 30-12
Defeated Tahlequah 37-3
Defeated Bristow 35-8
Fell 27-13 to Edison
Regional Runners-Up
7th at State Tournament with 9 State Qualifiers

Roster: Larry Crawford, Dennis Stephens, John Stewart, Frank Peck, David Raglin, Eddie Sullivan, Rick Warren, Forrest Crawford, Eddie DuVall, Paul Stephenson, Henry Thompson, Rick Boyd, Ronnie Ashton, Steve Mushrush, Kim Dunn. 

Junior Varsity Coach: Hugh McCrabb, JV went 12-0. 

1967-1968 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Roster: Sam Northern, David Barrett, Terry Noe, Tom Marshall, Penny Long, Mark Stevens, Donnie Hale, Craig Smith, Norman Long, Mike Barrett, Gaylen Pearson, Charles Finnell, Ricky Boyd, Bill Eubanks, Steve Craig, Ricky Eckles.

All-State: Tom Marshall, David Barrett

1966-1967 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Assistant Coach: Bob Dunlap

Roster: Charles Fennell, Phillip Wiley, Gary McGuire, Denny Horn, Gaylan Pearson, Lionnel Taylor, Joe Lamb, Skip Oxford, Ricky Neal, Chuck Jordan, Donnie Hale, Freddie Burcham, Gary Graham, David Kelly, William Eubanks, David Slatton, Tommy Marshall.

1965-1966 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Roster: Eddie Rice, Clyde Driver, John Neal, James Hill, Harold Williams, Joe Caves, Jerry Scuelein, Denny Horn, Ricky Grubb, Gary McGuire, Rickey Neal, Lionnel Taylor, David Slatton, David Kelley, Tommy Marshal.

Conference Champions

Lost first three duals
Beat Broken Arrow
Beat Bristow
Beat Bishop Kelley
Beat Bixby
Beat Tulsa Memorial
Beat McLain
Beat Stillwater
Beat Tahlequah

1964-1965 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

State Champions: David McGuire (130) Steve Randall (136)

1963-1964 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

Assistant Coach: Jerry Wiginton

Roster: Ricky Grubb, Kelly Lawrence, Ronnie Hillsberry, David McGuire, Steve Randall, Charles Bickford, George Horn, Dennis Phillips, Robert Lively, Terry Cottman, Bobby Buthod, Freddie Burgess, Chris Dunn, Warrior Marshall, Roger Snodgrass, Corbin Cannon, Bub Murray, Eddie Hurst. 

State Champion: David McGuire (123)

Homecoming Queen: Edna Grubb

1962-1963 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

12/7/62 Bristow Tournament
12/14/62 Sapulpa Dual
12/21/62 Will Rogers Dual
1/4/63 Four Team Dual Meat
1/12/63 Bristow Dual
1/18/63 Edison Tournament
1/25/63 Cushing Dual
1/26/63 Del City Dual
2/1/63 Chilocco Dual
2/8/63 Webster Dual
2/15/63 Bishop Kelley Dual
2/22/63 Regional Tournament

State Champions: David McGuire (115) Bill Burcham (141)

Homecoming Queen: Vicki Jordan

1961-1962 Head Coach Bobby Lyons

1960-1961 Head Coach Charles Prigmore

Overall Record 7-4
Class AA Edison Invitational Championship

Roster: Charles Bickford, Warren Grubb, Gene Caves, Gene Snodgrass, Tommy Cupps, Buford Wiley, Bill Burcham, Gary Randall, Willie Morrison, Jim Hrasch, Dale Scott.

Homecoming Queen: Ann Bridenthal

Sand Springs High School (1911-1960)

1958-1959 Head Coach Charles Prigmore

Roster: Willie Morrison, John Osborn, Joe Sullivan, Donald Riggs, Dale Scott, Carlos Smith, Tommy Sullivan, Roy Hawkins, Curtis Walters, Gene Snodgrass, Ted Webster, Buford Wiley, Jeffery Burcham.

1939-1940

State Champion: Ralph Parrish (137)

1935-1936

State Champion: Ralph Parrish (95)

1933-1934

State Champion: Oscar Baker (125)

1928-1929

State Champion: Tremont Scruggs (135)

1924-1925

State Champion: Alonzo Elder (115)