Rhett Peak

Junior High Folkstyle (15-5)

2.17.2018 Southern Plains Dual Tournament 

  • 80 lbs - defeated Trent Rios (Texas Dynamite Red ES) 4-2
  • 80 lbs - pinned Jovanni Caudhill (SP AllStars ES) in 1:07
  • 80 lbs - defeated Owen Eck (Terps National Team ES) 6-1
  • 80 lbs - defeated Brayden Lucas (OK Lightning ES) 7-2

2.2.2018 Junior High Allstate - 80 lbs - 5th Place

  • defeated Ethan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) 8-1
  • defeated Christopher Garrett Jr. (Moore) 2-1
  • pinned Gant Browning (Kingfisher) in 1:07
  • defeated Brantz Bateman (Marlow) 2-0
  • defeated 4-0 by William Heger (Prodigy)
  • defeated 6-4 by Jude Randall (Edmond North)
  • defeated Brantz Bateman (Marlow) 1-0

11.11.2017 Broken Arrow Joe Zamora / Skyler Holman Open - 80 lbs - 1st Place

  • majored Mason Duke (Sallisaw) 13-0
  • pinned Riley Kuder (Broken Arrow) in 1:11
  • pinned Xavier Wolfe (Pryor) in 1:26
  • pinned Ethan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) in 2:15

10.29.2017 USAW Preseason Nationals - 85 lbs - 6th Place

  • defeated Brayden Belford (Oklahoma) 7-0
  • defeated Matthew Randolph (Scott West) 4-2
  • defeated 6-4 in SV by Owen Eck (Kansas)
  • defeated 6-0 by Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt)
  • defeated 5-2 by Colin Young (DAWC)

Schoolboy Freestyle (19-10)

6.10.2018 Schoolboy National Duals - Oklahoma Blue - 16th Place

  • 83 lbs - teched Ryler Riley (California Gold) 11-0
  • 83 lbs - teched Owen Bell (Maryland) 10-0
  • 83 lbs - pinned Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) in 2:22
  • 83 lbs - defeated Fisher Bejnerowicz (Florida) 4-4
  • 83 lbs - pinned in 2:28 by Kale Peterson (Iowa) 

6.11.2017 USAW National Duals - Oklahoma Blue - 20th Place

  • 77 lbs - defeated Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) 6-0 - (OK 52-20 NC)
  • 77 lbs - teched Drew Dietz (Tennessee) 10-0 - (OK 45-33 TN)
  • 77 lbs - teched 10-0 by Gable Porter (Iowa Red) - (IA 52-20 OK)
  • 77 lbs - teched Josh Hartley (Florida) 12-2 - (OK 49-27 FL)
  • 77 lbs - defeated 5-3 by Coy Hammack (Indiana Gold) - (IN 53-20 OK)
  • 77 lbs - defeated 8-5 by Coleman Nogle (Maryland Gold) - (MD 38-34 OK)

5.13.2017 OKUSA State - 84 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched Brock Gowens (OWA) 10-0
  • defeated 9-4 by Shelton Chastain (Matrix)
  • defeated Braden Potts (Tiger WC) 8-7
  • defeated 8-4 by Clay Gates (Team Big)

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region - 84 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated Clay Gates (Team Big) 11-6
  • teched 12-2 by Christian Forbes (Team Big)
  • teched Riley Trickett (Team NEO) 12-2
  • teched Jayce Caviness (Threestyle) 12-2

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA - 84 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Ethan Freer (Enid) 12-2
  • defeated Clay Gates (Team Big) 8-0

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA - 84 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Zachariah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) 10-0
  • defeated Kaiser Simpson (Cushing) 7-0
  • teched Clay Gates (Team Big) 10-0
  • teched 14-3 by Christian Forbes (Team Big)

4.8.2017 Catoosa OKUSA - 84 lbs - 4th Place

  • defeated Trent Clements (Chanute WC) 14-7
  • defeated 9-8 by Aiden Odell (Blackwell WC)
  • defeated Clay Gates (Team Big) 12-4
  • defeated 10-8 by Trent Clements (Chanute WC)

Schoolboy Greco Roman (13-8)

6.20.2018 Schoolboy National Duals - Oklahoma Red - 9th Place

  • 83 lbs - defeated Dustin Baxter (Washington) 7-0
  • 83 lbs - defeated Trygen Morin (Idaho) 9-3
  • 83 lbs - teched Carter Taylor (Texas) 10-0
  • 83 lbs - defeated Fisher Bejnerowicz (Florida) 8-5
  • 83 lbs - defeated 8-4 by Kolby Warren (Missouri)

6.8.2017 USAW National Duals - Oklahoma Red - 5th Place

  • 77 lbs - teched 12-2 by Christopher Martino (Idaho) - (OK 53-20 ID)
  • 77 lbs - defeated 14-8 by Cole Hunt (Georgia Blue) - (GA 47-25 OK)
  • 77 lbs - defeated Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon) 14-12 - (OK 48-30 MN)
  • 77 lbs - teched 10-0 by Brandon Cannon (Colorado Red) - (OK 50-24 CO)
  • 77 lbs - defeated Mitchell Neiner (Washington) 10-0 - (WA 41-34 OK)
  • 77 lbs - defeated 8-0 by Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red) - (OK 49-26 PA)
  • 77 lbs - defeated 6-5 by Kyshin Isringhausen (Missouri) - (OK 41-34 MO)

5.13.2017 OKUSA State - 84 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 10-0 by Shelton Chastain (Matrix)
  • teched Brock Gowens (OWA) 10-0
  • teched 10-0 by Braden Potts (Tiger WC)

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region - 84 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Riley Trickett (Team NEO) in 2:37
  • teched Riley Trickett (Team NEO) 12-2

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA - 84 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Ethan Freer (Enid) 10-0
  • teched Zayne Lewis (Team Lewis) 10-0
  • teched Justin Zane Vaughn (Team Big) 10-0

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA - 84 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Clay Gates (Team Big) 10-0