Owen Martin

Division 5 Folkstyle (22-10)

2.18.2018 Rough Neck Rumble - 77 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned in 2:05 by Braden Tatum (South Central Punisher WC) 
  • defeated 4-0 by Braden Tatum (South Central Punisher WC)

2.17.2018 Southern Plains Dual Tournament 

  • 75 lbs - teched Mason Hannah (SP Spartans MS) 16-0
  • 75 lbs - received forfeit from Terps Assassins MS
  • 80 lbs - defeated Sam Smith (OK Outlaws MS) 3-0
  • 75 lbs - teched Caden Miller (Texas Dynamite Black MS) 16-0
  • 75 lbs - majored 8-0 by Braden Tatum (Terps Extreme MS)

2.2.2018 Junior High Allstate - 76 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned Logan Stephens (Moore) in 0:30
  • teched Zoey Freeman (Cleveland) 16-1
  • defeated Christian Belford (Edmond North) 6-0
  • pinned in 3:02 by Cael Hughes (Stillwater)
  • defeated Jaxson Humphries (Catoosa) 2-0
  • defeated 7-0 by Landyn Sommer (Stillwater)

1.18.2018 Flo Tulsa Nationals - 75 lbs - DNP

  • majored Andrew Martin (Pewaukee, WI) 9-0
  • majored 15-3 by Alan Koehler (Prior Lake, MN)
  • defeated Shay Korhorn (Plainfield, IL) 2-0
  • defeated 4-0 by William Heger (Yukon)

1.12.2018 Perry Junior High Tournament - 80 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched Jackson Bodine (Yukon) 15-0 in 3:30
  • teched Sergio Aguilar (Ponca City) 18-2 in 2:54
  • majored 9-1 by Cael Hughes (Stillwater)
  • defeated 2-1 by Sam Smith (Stillwater)
  • teched Tanner Winesburg (Vinita) 15-0 in 2:15

1.6.2018 U.S. Junior Open Championship - 75 lbs - 1st Place

  • defeated Caden Holman (Choctaw) 1-0
  • pinned Boog Jeffries (Choctaw) in 2:27

12.30.2017 Pryor Gage Underwood Memorial Tournament - 76 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Bradley Vanblaricom (McAlester) 15-0
  • majored Bradley Vanblaricom (McAlester) 12-2

11.22.2017 Bristow Classic - 76-84 lbs - 1st Place

  • defeated Ethan Peterson (Sapulpa) 6-0
  • teched Dariuz Black (Sand Springs) 15-0

11.11.2017 Catoosa Tournament - 76-84 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 2-1 by Ethan Peterson (Sapulpa)
  • pinned Kameron Neighbors (Catoosa) in 0:41

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 76-84 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Korbyn York (Webb City) in 1:52
  • teched Julian Briones (Rare Breed) 17-2

Schoolboy Freestyle (2-2)

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA FS - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Justin Zane Vaughn (Team Big) 14-3
  • teched Justin Zane Vaughn (Team Big) 14-4

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Freestyle - 77 lbs - DNP

  • defeated 10-4 by Sam Smith (Cowboy WC)
  • forfeited to Kaiser Simpson (Cushing Wrestling)