Jayden Bussell

Division 3 Folkstyle (1-7)

2.18.2018 Rough Neck Rumble - 63 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 19-4 by Jesse Justice (Rare Breed Academy)
  • pinned Josiah Hill (RAW) in 0:47
  • defeated 5-4 by Cooper Miller (Harrah)

11.22.2017 Bristow Classic - 67 lbs - 4th Place

  • defeated 7-0 by Brody Stevenson (Glenpool)
  • defeated 4-2 by Colt Cothran (Sand Springs)
  • pinned in 0:20 by Javon Freeman (Bristow)

11.18.2017 Coweta Tournament - 67 lbs - DNP

  • defeated 2-0 by Jesse Reeves (RAW)
  • majored 9-1 by Ethan Oglesbee (Coweta)

Division 2 Folkstyle (17-12)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 64 lbs - 3rd Place

  • defeated Maddix Wooten (Southmoore) 4-0
  • pinned Elijah Davis (Moore) in 2:05
  • defeated 2-2 in UTB by Sonny Hicks (Glenpool)
  • majored Cooper Miller (Harrah) 9-0
  • pinned Gage Goodwin (Tuttle) in 1:00
  • defeated 7-0 by Levi Dicksion (OWA)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 64 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Jakobie Brown (Harrah) in 0:48
  • defeated Luis Flores (Sapulpa) 10-6
  • pinned in 1:12 by Levi Dicksion (OWA)

1.18.2018 Flo Tulsa Nationals - 64 lbs - DNP

  • defeated 6-2 by Isaiah Harris (Kansas City, MO)
  • pinned in 1:57 by Dawson Youngblut (Volga, IA)
  • pinned Da'vion Lewis (Raytown, MO) in 2:50

1.6.2018 U.S. Junior Open Championship - 64 lbs - DNP

  • defeated 6-0 by Sonny Hicks (Broken Arrow)
  • defeated James Anderson (C4 WC) 6-4 in SV-1
  • pinned Brody Donnelly (Elgin) in 1:31
  • teched Maddox Witt (Tuttle) 17-0
  • defeated 4-2 by Sonny Hicks (Broken Arrow)

12.30.2017 Pryor Gage Underwood Memorial Tournament - 64 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Hagen McHenry (Catoosa) in 2:29
  • defeated Kolby Wickham (Jay) 6-0
  • pinned Luis Flores (Sapulpa) in 2:05

11.22.2017 Bristow Classic - 64-67 lbs - 3rd Place

  • defeated Xander Wiley (Berryhill) 8-3
  • majored 13-0 by Mack Powell (Bristow)
  • defeated 10-9 by Gabriel Roberts (The Factory)
  • pinned Hunter Stanford (Sapulpa) in 2:02

11.18.2017 Coweta Tournament - 67 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Evan Luna (Wagoner) in 3:25
  • pinned Evan Luna (Wagoner) in 3:30

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 67 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned in 4:14 by Gabriel Roberts (The Factory) 
  • pinned Xavier Moralez (Bentonville) in 1:17
  • defeated 7-3 by Mack Powell (Bristow)