Clayton Giddens-Buttram

Division 4 Folkstyle (31-2)

2.18.2018 Rough Neck Rumble - 71 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) in 2:20
  • defeated Muhammad Badery (SLAM) 7-0

2.17.2018 Southern Plains Dual Tournament

  • 68 lbs - pinned Eli Moya (Texas Dynamite Red ES) in 1:30
  • 68 lbs - teched Cooper Stivers (SP AllStars ES) 17-2
  • 68 lbs - pinned Cash Donnell (Terps National Team ES) in 0:37
  • 68 lbs - pinned Kason Meyer (OK Lightning ES) in 0:33

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Damon Ingram (Stillwater) in 1:07
  • majored Gage Walker (Jay) 9-0

2.2.2018 Junior High Allstate Wrestling - 72 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Boog Jeffries (Choctaw) in 0:56
  • pinned Caden McElroy (Chickasha) in 1:37
  • pinned Jackson Bodine (Yukon) in 2:50
  • defeated Treshaun Tecson (Tulsa) 3-0

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • defeated Grady Mittasch (Sand Springs) 4-0
  • pinned Madden Smith (OWA) in 2:09
  • received forfeit from Damon Ingram (Stillwater)
  • pinned Devon Miller (Stillwater) in 2:35

1.18.2018 Flo Tulsa Nationals - 70 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned Joey Hutchins (Medford, OR) in 1:18
  • pinned Cole Frost (Gilbertville, IA) in 0:41
  • defeated DJ Bonam (Omaha, NE) 5-2
  • defeated 2-1 by Jackson Blum (Otsego, MI) in UTB
  • defeated Sam Herring (Memphis, TN) 4-3
  • defeated 2-0 by Davis Motyka (Kingston, PA)

1.6.2018 U.S. Junior Open Championship - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Jackson Bodine (StandFast) in 2:34
  • pinned Jace Province (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) in 0:31
  • pinned Gage Walker (Jay) in 1:01
  • pinned Colt Collett (Checotah) in 2:26
  • pinned Cash Holman (Choctaw) in 0:42

11.11.2017 Catoosa Tournament - 73 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Max Matthews (Renegade Academy) in 3:39
  • pinned Dylan Abbott (Sperry) in 0:36
  • pinned Rich Xiong (Bentonville) in 0:32

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 73 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Joaquin Moralez (Bentonville) in 2:48
  • pinned Keith Sanders (Grind House) in 3:52
  • teched Dylan Abbot (Sperry) 18-3

Novice (25-1 FS, 2-0 GR)

6.30.2017 USAW Kids FS Nationals - 65 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) 10-0
  • teched Noah Kubala (Colorado) 11-0
  • teched Christian Fretwell (Ohio) 10-0
  • defeated by Luke Lilledahl (Missouri)
  • teched Nore Turner (Illinois) 10-0

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional FS - 65 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Kaleb Smith (Texas) 10-0
  • teched AJ Hague (Colorado) 10-0
  • teched Angel Serrano (Colorado) 10-0
  • teched Noah Kubala (Colorado) 10-0

5.13.2017 OKUSA GR State - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Gunner Richey (Sallisaw) 12-0
  • teched Zane Donley (Vinita) 10-0

5.13.2017 OKUSA FS State - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Garrett Salt (Threestyle) 10-0
  • teched Gunner Ritchey (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • pinned Wesley Madden (OWA) in 0:56

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region FS - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Zane Donley (Vinita) 10-0
  • teched Dylan Abbott (Threestyle) 10-0
  • teched Wesley Madden (OWA) 10-0

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA FS - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Dylan Abbott (Threestyle) 10-0
  • teched Keith Sanders (Independence) 10-0
  • teched Gerald Boogie Harris (Threestyle) 10-0

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA FS - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Gunner Richey (Sallisaw Takedown Club) 10-0
  • teched Dylan Abbott (Threestyle Wrestling) 10-0
  • teched Zane Donley (Afton) 11-0

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Freestyle - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Devin Duran (Jay WC) 10-0
  • teched Dylan Abbott (Threestyle Wrestling) 10-0
  • teched Wesley Madden (OWA) 10-0

4.1.2017 Bixby USAOK Freestyle - 70 lbs - 1st Place

  • received forfeit from Jackson Willingham (Glenpool Youth Wrestling)
  • teched Gunner Richey (Sallisaw Takedown Club) 10-0