Blayton Collins

Division 3 Novice Folkstyle (3-3)

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 64 lbs - DNP

  • pinned in 1:41 by Tanner Copeland (Sand Springs)
  • majored 12-1 by Lane Bailey (Sand Springs)

11.25.2017 Sapulpa Tournament - 61 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated Uriah Hooks (Oologah) 4-2
  • defeated Carter Williams (Pryor) 4-2
  • pinned Brody Sexson (Glenpool) in 0:40
  • pinned in 2:31 by Jameson Allen (Sperry) 

Division 2 Novice Folkstyle (18-13)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 64 lbs - DNP

  • defeated Mason Denison (Sapulpa) 5-3
  • defeated 8-6 in SV-1 by Zavier Campion (Sperry)
  • defeated 3-1 by Levi Dennis (Guthrie)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 64 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated Mason Denison (Sapulpa) 5-4
  • pinned Jakobie Brown (Harrah) in 0:49
  • pinned in 2:53 by Owen Burns (OWA)

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 64 lbs - 2nd Place

  • received forfeit from Zavier Campion (Sperry)
  • pinned Trace Barr (Team IceFighter) in 1:33
  • defeated 8-1 by Loudyn Alexander (Ponca City)

1.6.2018 U.S. Junior Open Championship - 64 lbs - DNP

  • majored Donald Jackson (Hard Knox) 13-2
  • pinned Nathan Rickers (Woodward) in 2:43
  • defeated 7-1 by Kyler Walters (Kingfisher)

11.25.2017 Sapulpa Tournament - 61 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Ty Pond (Oologah) in 1:20
  • pinned Bently Osburn (Matdogs) in 1:45
  • defeated 7-0 by Cadyn Dodson (Cushing)

11.18.2017 Coweta Tournament - 64 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned Ty Holly (Oologah) in 0:39
  • pinned in 2:54 by Conlee Curry (Jay)
  • pinned Jake Weaver (Coweta) in 1:47
  • pinned Amos Wright III (Vian) in 1:42

11.18.2017 Coweta Tournament - 61 lbs - 4th Place

  • defeated Mikaili Lee (Team IceFighter) 7-5
  • pinned in 2:48 by Landon Barber (Glenpool)
  • pinned Dylan Cooke (Coweta) in 1:59
  • defeated Hunter Belcher (Claremore) 4-1
  • pinned Riley Holman (The Factory) in 0:57
  • defeated 7-1 by Landon Barber (Glenpool)

11.11.2017 Cleveland Novice - 64 lbs - 4th Place

  • defeated 8-4 by Zavier Campion (Bartlesville)
  • pinned in 2:30 by Carson Epperson (Ponca City)
  • defeated 13-8 by Bently Furr (Sand Springs)

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 61 lbs - 1st Place

  • received forfeit from Caleigh Darrow (McAlester)
  • majored Maleah Zinn (The Factory) 12-4
  • pinned Hunter Belcher (Claremore) in 0:30