Adrian Flores

Novice (3-14 FS, 2-13 GR)

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional GR - 100 lbs - DNP

  • pinned in 1:06 by Connor Timmons (Texas)
  • pinned Preston Arementa (New Mexico) in 1:38
  • pinned in 0:39 by Adrian Turner (Kansas)

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional FS - 100 lbs - DNP

  • teched 10-0 by Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas)
  • defeated 6-0 by Jude Poslethwait (New Mexico)

5.13.2017 OKUSA GR State - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched 12-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)
  • teched 12-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)

5.13.2017 OKUSA FS State - 100 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched Deago Chay (Harrah) 10-0
  • teched 10-0 by Garhett Reese (Cowboy WC)
  • teched 11-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region GR - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched 10-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)
  • pinned in 0:38 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region FS - 100 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched 10-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)
  • teched 10-0 by Garhett Reese (Cowboy WC)

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA GR - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned in 1:37 by Aiven Robbins (Threestyle)
  • defeated 8-0 by Trey Dillow (Chanute))

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA FS - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 12-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)
  • teched 10-0 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)
  • teched 10-0 by Caden Kelley (Cowboy WC) 

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA GR - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned in 0:41 by Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles)
  • pinned in 1:04 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)
  • teched 10-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA FS - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 16-1 by Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles)
  • pinned Tyler Hockett (Cushing Wrestling) in 4:00
  • teched 12-2 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)
  • teched 10-0 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Freestyle - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 10-0 by Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles)
  • teched Ej Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) 11-0
  • pinned in 2:18 by Ali McCoy (Threestyle Wrestling)

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Greco - 100 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned Ej Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) in 0:35
  • pinned in 0:32 by Abraham Flores (Team Big)
  • teched 13-2 by Ali McCoy (Threestyle Wrestling)