Abraham Flores

Division 4 Folkstyle (17-6)

2.18.2018 Rough Neck Rumble - 114 lbs - 2nd Place

  • majored Shane Lovejoy (Team Oklahoma Outlaws) 12-0
  • defeated 3-1 by Ayden Little (OWA)

1.18.2018 Flo Tulsa Nationals - 110 lbs - 

  • pinned in 3:57 by Braxton Strick (Ozark, MO)
  • pinned Tyler Gast (Waverly, IA) in 1:48
  • majored Oscar Williams (Lahaina, HI) 12-2
  • defeated Karson Tompkins (Midlothian, TX)
  • defeated 6-0 by Mason Villwok (Elkhorn, NE)

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 110 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Colton Hainzinger (Collinsville) in 1:30
  • received forfeit from Adrian Flores (Sand Springs)

1.6.2018 U.S. Junior Open Championship - 110 lbs - DNP

  • majored 12-0 by KJ Evans (StandFast)
  • received forfeit from Adrian Flores (Sand Springs)
  • majored Colton Hainzinger (Collinsville) 11-0
  • defeated 3-1 by Julian Stone (Division Bell)

12.30.2017 Pryor Gage Underwood Memorial Tournament - 110 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Joseph Robbins (Pryor) in 3:46
  • teched Alex Enfield (South Central Punishers) 16-0

11.18.2017 Coweta Tournament - 110-120 lbs - 1st Place

  • majored Cameron Braswell (Claremore) 9-0
  • received forfeit from Adrian Flores (Sand Springs)
  • teched Joseph Robbins (Pryor) 16-1

11.11.2017 Catoosa Tournament - 110 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Aiven Robbins (Catoosa) in 2:52
  • majored Hank Powell (Bristow) 13-2

11.4.2017 Claremore Youth Invitational - 120 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 2-0 by Blake Gilkey (Collinsville)
  • pinned Cameron Braswell (Claremore) in 0:21
  • pinned Adrian Flores (Sand Springs) in 0:32

Novice (13-7 FS, 14-4 GR)

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional GR - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Isaac Sheeren (Texas) 10-0
  • teched Preston Armenta (New Mexico) 10-0
  • defeated Isaac Barchicha (New Mexico) 4-3
  • pinned in 0:50 by Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas)

6.3.2017 Southern Plains Regional FS - 100 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched Isaac Sheeren (Texas) 10-0
  • defeated 8-0 by Garhett Reese (Oklahoma)
  • teched Preston Armenta (New Mexico) 10-0
  • teched 10-0 by Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas)

5.13.2017 OKUSA GR State - 100 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 12-0
  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 10-0

5.13.2017 OKUSA FS State - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 14-6 by Garhett Reese (Cowboy WC)
  • teched Deago Chay (Harrah) 10-0
  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 11-0

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region GR - 100 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 10-0
  • pinned Adrian Flores (Team Big) in 0:38

5.6.2017 OKUSA East Region FS - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 10-0
  • teched 10-0 by Garhett Reese (Cowboy WC)

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA GR - 100 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Trey Dillow (Chanute) 10-0
  • teched Aiven Robbins (Threestyle) 10-0

4.29.2017 Owasso OKUSA FS - 100 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 12-0
  • defeated 7-6 by Caden Kelley (Cowboy WC) 
  • teched 12-2 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA Greco - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 11-9 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)
  • defeated Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles) 6-0
  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 10-0

4.22.2017 Sand Springs OKUSA Freestyle - 100 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 12-10 by Balance Johnson (Team Big)
  • defeated Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles) 9-6
  • teched Adrian Flores (Team Big) 10-0
  • teched Tyler Hockett (Cushing) 11-0

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Novice Freestyle - 100 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Ej Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) 10-0
  • teched Ty Vinson (Warner Eagles) 10-0

4.15.2017 OKUSA National Team Qualifier Novice Greco - 100 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Ali McCoy (Threestyle) 11-0
  • pinned Adrian Flores (Team Big) in 0:32
  • pinned Ej Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) in 0:33

4.1.2017 Bixby USAOK Novice Greco - 112 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 17-16 by Balance Johnson (Sand Springs)
  • defeated 12-11 by Balance Johnson (Sand Springs)

4.1.2017 Bixby USAOK Novice Freestyle - 112 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Javion Johnson (Team Tulsa WC) 10-0
  • defeated Balance Johnson (Sand Springs) 12-11