TJ Long

Junior Freestyle (5-2)

6.3.2018 Southern Plains Regional - 126 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Riley Noel (Arkansas) 23-12
  • teched Brayden Bradley (Missouri) 12-2
  • defeated Kai Orine (Missouri) 17-15
  • teched 15-4 by Will VomBaur (Colorado)

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 126 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) 16-3
  • defeated Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah) 6-5
  • teched 10-0 by Ryder Ramsey (Broken Arrow) 

Junior Greco (6-3)

6.3.2018 Southern Plains Regional - 126 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched 10-0 by Ryan Roth (Colorado)
  • pinned Michael Cockrett (Arkansas) in 1:54
  • teched Landon Loudermilk (Oklahoma) 10-0
  • teched Ryan Roth (Colorado) 10-0
  • defeated Will VomBaur (Colorado) 11-9

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 126 lbs - 4th Place

  • teched 13-2 by Ryder Ramsey (Broken Arrow)
  • teched Michael Williams (OW3L WC) 10-0
  • defeated Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah) 14-6
  • pinned in 1:37 by Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy)

Josey Jernegan

Schoolboy Greco (2-1)

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 90 lbs- 2nd Place

  • pinned Brayden Lucas (OWA) in 0:55.
  • teched Andrew Allen (Guthrie) 16-6.
  • pinned in 2:59 by Jude Randall (Bellator).

Schoolboy Freestyle (5-6)

6.10.2018 Schoolboy National Duals - Oklahoma Red - 16th Place

  • 90 lbs - teched 13-2 by Beau Mantanona (California Gold)
  • 90 lbs - teched Easton Lipsey (Tennessee) 10-0
  • 90 lbs - teched Alex Szkotnicki (Maryland) 10-0
  • 90 lbs - teched 10-0 by Beau Mantanona (California Gold)
  • 90 lbs - teched 10-0 by Greyson Clark (Wisconsin)
  • 90 lbs - teched Hunter McCullough (Georgia) 10-0
  • 90 lbs - pinned in 3:30 by Hayden Whidden (Florida)
  • 90 lbs - pinned in 1:28 by Gable Porter (Iowa) 

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 90 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Will Simms (OWA) 10-0.
  • teched Andrew Allen (Guthrie) 10-0.
  • teched 10-0 by Jude Randall (Bellator).

 

Thaddeus Long

Junior Freestyle (4-1)

4.28.2018 OKUSA National Team Qualifier - 126 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) in 5:58
  • teched Cody Francis (Threestyle) 13-2
  • teched 17-4 by Riley Weir (Sand Springs)
  • teched Luke Collett (Team Tulsa) 16-6
  • teched Laif Jones (Threestyle) 10-0

Junior Greco-Roman (1-2)

4.28.2018 OKUSA National Team Qualifier - 126 lbs - DNP

  • teched Andrew Police (J4) 16-6
  • pinned in 0:44 by Ryder Ramsey (Tiger WC)
  • pinned in 1:12 by Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy)

JJ Long

Cadet Freestyle (4-4)

6.3.2018 Southern Plains Regional - 126 lbs - DNP

  • teched Diego Snell-Martinez (New Mexico) 11-1
  • teched 10-0 by Joshua Pence (Kansas)
  • teched Ethan Muir (Missouri) 10-0
  • defeated Ty Moose (Arkansas) 5-4
  • defeated 6-3 by Dallas Koelzer (Kansas)

4.28.2018 OKUSA National Team Qualifier - 126 lbs - DNP

  • teched TreShawn Taylor (East OC) 13-2
  • teched 10-0 by Jack Golowenski (Tuttle)
  • teched 16-6 by Noah Smith (Team IceFighter)

Cadet Greco-Roman (1-2)

6.3.2018 Southern Plains Regional - 126 lbs - DNP

  • teched Drew Fox (Iowa) 11-0
  • pinned in 3:44 by Joshua Pence (Kansas) 
  • defeated 12-8 by Dallas Koelzer (Kansas) 

 

Skylar Galloway

Junior Freestyle (3-3)

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 126 lbs - DNP

  • teched 12-0 by Laif Jones (Threestyle)
  • teched Wade Landrum (Threeestyle) 16-4
  • teched 14-2 by Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah)

4.14.2018 Team Big USAOK - 132 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Madison Dekker (Tulsa) 14-3
  • teched Jared Davis (Jenks) 13-0
  • teched 10-0 by Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah)

Junior Greco (0-2)

4.14.2018 Team Big USAOK - 132 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched 18-8 by Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah)
  • forfeited to Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah)

Jim Mullin

Schoolboy Freestyle (6-2)

6.10.2018 Schoolboy National Duals - Oklahoma Red - 16th Place

  • 106 lbs - teched Casey Roberts (California Gold) 12-1
  • 106 lbs - teched Isaac Hegg (Maryland) 13-2
  • 106 lbs - defeated 7-5 by Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin)
  • 106 lbs - defeated Jake Swink (Georgia) 6-0
  • 106 lbs - teched 12-0 by Aiden Riggins (Iowa) 

4.7.2018 Catoosa USAOK 110 lbs - 1st Place

  • teched Talon McCollom (OWA) 24-13
  • teched Colson Marth (Team IceFighter) 10-0
  • received forfeit from Alec Little (OWA) 

Cameron White

Schoolboy Freestyle (9-10)

6.10.2018 Schoolboy National Duals - Oklahoma - 5th Place

  • defeated 10-3 by Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania Blue)

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 110 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned in 1:25 by Kaden Hinson (Moore). 
  • received injury default from Jake McCain (Edmond).
  • teched Elijah Renfrow (Putnam City) 18-7. 

5.5.2018 OKUSA East Regional - 110 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated Jim Mullin (Stilwell) 17-16. 
  • teched 28-18 by Brady Benham (Collinsville).

4.28.2018 OKUSA National Team Qualifier - 110 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched Alec Little (OWA) 14-2
  • pinned in 1:06 by Michael Fredrickson (Deer Creek)
  • pinned in 1:30 by Kaden Hinson (Moore)

4.21.2018 Owasso USAOK - 102-106 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned in 3:28 by Jace Roller (Bixby)
  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • teched 10-0 by Cole Brooks (Collinsville)

4.14.2018 USAOK Team Big Tournament - 102-106 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched 12-1 by Cole Brooks (Collinsville)
  • received forfeit from Timothy Eichler (Team IceFighter)
  • teched 13-3 by Levi Smith (McDonald County)
  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 12-0

4.7.2018 Catoosa USAOK - 106 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • pinned in 3:45 by Levi Smith (McDonald County WC)
  • pinned Brock Gowens (OWA) in 2:13

Schoolboy Greco (9-10)

5.11.2018 OKUSA State - 110 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned Michael Frederickson (Deer Creek) in 3:47.
  • pinned in 0:13 by Elijah Renfrow (Putnam City).
  • teched Alec Little (OWA) 10-0. 
  • pinned in 1:04 by Kaden Hinson (Moore). 

5.5.2018 OKUSA East Regional - 110 lbs - 2nd Place

  • defeated 8-6 by Jim Mullin (Stilwell).
  • teched 10-0 by Jim Mullin (Stilwell).

4.28.2018 OKUSA National Team Qualifier - 110 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Alec Little (OWA) in 0:14
  • pinned in 0:13 by Kaden Hinson (Moore)
  • defeated Michael Fredrickson (Deer Creek) 14-6

4.21.2018 Owasso USAOK - 106-110 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • teched 12-2 by Cole Brooks (Collinsville)
  • received forfeit from Kai Shultz (Claremore)
  • pinned in 2:27 by Levi Smith (McDonald County)

4.14.2018 USAOK Team Big Tournament - 102-106 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched 13-0 by Cole Brooks (Collinsville)
  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • pinned in 1:18 by Levi Smith (McDonald County) 

4.7.2018 Catoosa USAOK 106 lbs - 2nd Place

  • teched Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 10-0
  • teched Brock Gowens (OWA) 14-3
  • pinned in 1:41 by Levi Smith (McDonald County WC)

Drake Fain

Junior High Folkstyle (4-2)

2.2.2018 Junior High Allstate - 161 lbs - 8th Place

  • pinned Nick Jones (Pryor) in 1:16
  • pinned Caiden Wright (Blanchard) in 1:08
  • defeated Brody Todd (Cushing) 9-2
  • majored 10-0 by Kasen Vanbuskirk (Comanche)
  • pinned Brady Conder (Enid) in 1:39
  • pinned in 1:24 by Coal Mountain Madison (BigDaddy#1)

Legend Johnson

Bantam Greco (0-2)

4.14.2018 OKUSA Team Big Tournament - 62 lbs - 3rd Place

  • teched 22-11 by Tucker Alberty (Threestyle)
  • pinned in 0:13 by Mikaili Lee (Team IceFighter)

Bantam Freestyle (0-2)

4.14.2018 OKUSA Team Big Tournament - 62 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned in 1:22 by Mikaili Lee (Team IceFighter)
  • pinned in 1:15 by Tucker Alberty (Threestyle)

Division 2 Novice Folkstyle (8-6)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 58 lbs - DNP

  • pinned in 2:15 by Conlee Adair (Tahlequah)
  • pinned Isabella Perea (Sapulpa) in 0:19
  • pinned Eben Reynolds (OWA) in 2:17
  • defeated 10-7 by Kyler Wilder (Guthrie)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 61 lbs - DNP

  • pinned Julion Seymour (Southmoore) in 0:38
  • pinned CJ Allee (Stillwater) in 1:00
  • pinned in 2:15 by Mikaili Lee (Team IceFighter)
  • pinned in 1:26 by Demetrius Bourland (Perry)

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 61 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Austin Peterson (Team IceFighter) in 2:08
  • pinned CJ Allee (Stillwater) in 2:59
  • pinned in 0:57 by Mikaili Lee (Team IceFighter)

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 61 lbs - 2nd Place

  • pinned Isabella Perea (Sapulpa) in 0:37
  • pinned Brayden Grimes (Sand Springs) in 0:24
  • defeated 6-3 by Keller Byrum (Jenks)

Tanner Copeland

Division 3 Folkstyle (6-3)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 64 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned in 2:55 by John Barker (Harrah)
  • pinned Marshal Mansfield (Southern OK YWL) in 0:15
  • pinned Kolby Robertson (OWA) in 0:27
  • defeated Ava Granados (Moore) 3-0
  • pinned Garrett Justice (Highlander) in 0:41

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 64 lbs - 3rd Place

  • defeated 8-2 by Matthew Moore (Sand Springs)
  • pinned Joey Bish (Berryhill) in 0:22
  • defeated 8-4 by Aydin Machado (Cushing)
  • received forfeit from Blayton Collins (Sand Springs) 

Division 3 Novice Folkstyle (3-0)

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 64 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Blayton Collins (Sand Springs) in 1:41
  • pinned Jake Patterson (Catoosa) in 0:52
  • majored Landon Dodd (Sperry) 10-2

Isaac Sensintaffar

Division 3 Folkstyle (1-8)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 76 lbs - DNP

  • majored 21-7 by Shawn Rounsaville (Matrix)
  • pinned in 0:39 by Brody Byers (Harrah)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 76 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned in 1:25 by Shawn Rounsaville (Matrix)
  • teched 15-0 by David Ritchey (Sand Springs)
  • majored 17-3 by Bryce Ward (Cushing)

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 73 lbs - 3rd Place

  • defeated 7-3 by Devon Miller (Stillwater)
  • pinned Gavin Pettit (Ponca City) in 4:04
  • defeated 13-9 by Peyton Heuer (Harrah)
  • defeated 7-0 by Bryce Ward (Cushing)

Novice 3 Folkstyle (8-0)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 76 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Austin File (Westmoore) in 0:21
  • pinned Devon Kramer-Klouda (Harrah) in 2:38
  • defeated D'andre Bourland (Perry) 6-4

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 76 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned David Hornbeck (Stillwater) in 1:16
  • pinned Isaiah Ochoa (Ponca City) in 0:26

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 76 lbs - 1st Place

  • majored Mavrick Aunko (Collinsville) 14-2
  • pinned Connor Beals (Sand Springs) in 0:20
  • received forfeit from Jaxon Rice (Broken Arrow)

 

Griffin Sensintaffar

Division 2 Folkstyle (4-4)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 52 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned in 0:32 by Conner Vance (Prodigy)
  • defeated Corbin Alexander (Broken Arrow) 12-9
  • pinned Tharon Ingram (Stillwater) in 0:42
  • pinn in 0:45 by Ty Whitlock (Harrah)

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 52 lbs - 3rd Place

  • pinned Hunter Leverich (Cushing) in 0:56
  • received forfeit from Cole Delgado (Standfast)
  • defeated 8-5 by Blake Parker (Ponca City)
  • defeated 10-4 by Skyler Cantrell (Cleveland)

Division 2 Novice Folkstyle (12-2)

2.9.2018 OKUSA YWL State - 52 lbs - 4th Place

  • pinned Karson Jones (Highlander) in 1:14
  • majored Tommy Parker (Pryor) 17-8
  • defeated 5-3 by Alanzo Rigal (Ponca City)
  • majored Tucker Daniels (Bristow) 13-3
  • defeated 4-0 by Tommy Parker (Pryor)

2.3.2018 Bedlam Battle - 52 lbs - 1st Place

  • pinned Landon Heskett (Ponca City) in 1:53
  • pinned Hunter Leverich (Cushing) in 0:55
  • majored Jantzen Leonard (OWA) 14-5
  • received forfeit from Jason Hillberg (Westmoore)

1.27.2018 Blubaugh/Wilson Battle for Gold - 49 lbs - 1st Place

  • defeated Hunter Leverich (Cushing) 7-5
  • defeated Buddy Fitzgerald (Team IceFighter) 10-7

1.12.2018 Berryhill Tournament - 55 lbs - 1st Place

  • majored Daxton Iten (Broken Arrow) 10-2
  • defeated Trey Burk (Cleveland) 12-9
  • defeated Jett Richards (Inola) 8-7 in TB-1